What Is Tcake (TCAKE)?

What Is Tcake (TCAKE)? Complete Guide Review About Tcake.

What Is Tcake (TCAKE)?

Please note that the “personal information” referenced in this Privacy Policy means “personal data” as that term is defined under the European Union (“EU”) General Data Protection Regulations (“GDPR”) and its United Kingdom (“UK”) GDPR counterpart. Tcake is a data controller for the personal information collected from all categories of data subjects listed above, with the following exceptions.

Tcake is a data processor of Customer Logs, Administrative User logs, and some account settings information. In addition, Cloud flare is a data processor for any of the content provided by Customers and End Users through the Services that transits, or in some cases, is stored on, the Cloud flare network.

Where is a data processor, Cloudflare processes data on behalf of its Customers pursuant to their data processing instructions. If you are an individual from the European Economic Area (the “EEA”), the UK or Switzerland, please note that your legal basis for collecting and using your personal information will depend on the personal information collected and the specific context in which they collect it.

A normally will collect personal information from you only where: (a) they have your consent to do so, (b) where need your personal information to perform a contract with you (e.g. to deliver the Cloudflare Services you have requested), or (c) where the processing is in our legitimate interests. Please note that in most cases, if you do not provide the requested information, Cloudflare will not be able to provide the requested service to you.

Tcake Storage Key Points

Coin BasicInformation
Coin NameTcake
Short NameTCAKE
Circulating SupplyN/A
Total Supply200,000,000
Source CodeClick Here To View Source Code
ExplorersClick Here To View Explorers
Twitter PageClick Here To Visit Twitter Group
WhitepaperClick Here To View
Support24/7
Official Project WebsiteClick Here To Visit Project Website

Strategy

Make the best trading strategies. Control your trading on top dex’s like Pancake Swap, Bakery Swap, 1Inch. If you purchase a domain name from Tcake registrar service, ICANN (The Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers) and the relevant registry operators overseeing the domain’s top-level domain require to collect registrant data for the purposes of domain registration and via the WHO IS protocol.

They may also be required to share this public data with ICANN, the relevant registry operators and other such providers with whom they contract in order to provide your domain name services, and additionally upon the legitimate request of third parties. 

Dex Calendar

Get info about upcoming listing projects. Thanks to the calendar, you will get dates of upcoming listing tokens on Tcake, Bakery Swap. Registrant data may include the domain name, registrant name and other contact information, and domain name server information. See your Domain Registration Agreement here.

They do not sell, rent, or share personal information with third parties as defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (California Civil Code Sec. 1798.100 et seq.), nor do they sell, rent, or share personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes as defined under California Civil Code Sec.

Data analysis

Real-time data analysis connected to the Trading View chart. Cloud flare is a U.S. based, global company. Tcake primarily store your information in the United States and the European Economic Area. To facilitate our global operations, may transfer and access such information from around the world, including from other countries in which the Cloud flare Group has operations for the purposes described in this Policy.

Whenever a Cloud flare company transfers personal information originating in the EEA, the UK, or Switzerland with another member of the Cloud flare group or a third party service provider or partner outside the EEA, the UK, or Switzerland, we will implement appropriate safeguards, consistent with the laws of the territory from which the data is exported. 

Pairs&Pools

Follow pairs through the tool with real time graphics and transactions, add your pairs to favorites. For example, where transfers are made from the EEA, they rely on the EU standard contractual clauses, including supplementary measures as necessary. If you are accessing or using your Websites or Services or otherwise providing information, they may transfer your personal information outside of the EEA, the UK, or Switzerland, ensuring appropriate safeguards are in place to protect your personal information. 

Token Deflation System

Where Tcake have a good-faith belief sharing is necessary to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, or violations of your Website Terms of Use, Self-Serve Subscription Agreement, and/or Enterprise Subscription Terms of Service; or as otherwise required to comply with your legal obligations.

While Cloud flare no longer relies on the EU-U.S. and the Swiss -U.S. Privacy Shield as a lawful basis for international transfers of personal information from the EEA and Switzerland to the U.S., Cloudflare remains certified under both the EU-U.S. and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks respectively as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the EEA, the UK, and Switzerland to the United States, respectively (“Privacy Shields”).